No 35 (2016)

Proceedings of 35th Conference on Coastal Engineering, Antalya, Turkey, 2016

Editor: Patrick Lynett
ISBN: 978-0-9896611-3-3

Table of Contents

Foreword

Patrick J. Lynett
PDF
foreword.1
Aysen Ergin, Yalcin Yüksel, Ahmet C. Yalciner, Isikhan Güler, Esin Cevik
PDF
foreword.2
Robert A. Dalrymple
PDF
foreword.3
Philip L.-F. Liu, Arthur Mynett
PDF
foreword.4

Waves

Zhangping Wei, Robert A Dalrymple
PDF
waves.1
Barbara Zanuttigh, Sara Mizar Formentin, Jentsje Wouter van der Meer
DOC
waves.2
Yana Saprykina, Sergey Kuznetsov, Margarita Shtremel
PDF
waves.3
Sharay Astariz, Gregorio Iglesias
PDF
waves.4
Danilo Algieri Ferraro, Francesco Aristodemo, Paolo Veltri
PDF
waves.5
Bilal Bingölbali, Adem Akpınar, Gerbrant Van Vledder
DOC
waves.6
Esin Ozkan Cevik, Yalcin Yuksel, Burak Aydogan, Berna Ayat Aydogan, Tugce Yuksel
DOC
waves.7
Nadji Chioukh, Mohamed Boukhari, Yalçın Yüksel, Benameur Hamoudi
PDF
waves.8
Victor M. Shakhin, Tatiana V. Shakhina
PDF
waves.9
Woo Jeong Sim, Hyun-Doug Yoon, Weon Mu Jeong, Kyong-ho Ryu
PDF
waves.10
Sasan Tavakkol, Patrick Lynett
DOC
waves.11
Mustafa Kemal Ozalp, Serdar Beji
PDF
waves.12
Serdar Beji
PDF
waves.13
Naoyuki Inukai, Yoshifumi Ejiri, Takeshi Ootake, Hiroshi Yamamoto, Tokuzo Hosoyamada
DOC
waves.14
Baris Barlas, Serdar Beji
PDF
waves.15
Carla Faraci, Pietro Scandura, Enrico Foti
PDF
waves.16
Xuan Zhang, Richard Simons, Eugeny Buldakov
PDF
waves.17
Dongmei Xie, Qingping Zou
PDF
waves.18
Hoda el Safty, Patrick Lynett
DOC
waves.19
Kebir Emre Saraçoğlu, H. Anıl Guner, Cihan Şahin, Yalçın Yuksel, Esin Çevik
PDF
waves.20
Gerbrant van Vledder, Adem Akpinar
PDF
waves.21
Jane McKee Smith, Spicer Bak, Tyler Hesser, Mary A. Bryant, Chris Massey
PDF
waves.22
Sebastián Solari, Rodrigo Alonso
PDF
waves.23
Taro Kakinuma, Tatsuya Nakahira, Takatsugu Kamba, Takahiro Murakami, Keisuke Nakayama
PDF
waves.24
Haifei Chen, Qingping Zou, Zhilong Liu
PDF
waves.25
Rodrigo Alonso, Sebastián Solari
PDF
waves.26
Longhuan Zhu, Qingping Zou
PDF
waves.27
Giuseppe Barbaro, Federica Dattilo, Giuseppe Barbaro, Giandomenico Foti, Felice D’Alessandro, Francesco Ligorio
PDF
waves.28
Felice D'Alessandro, Giuseppe Tomasicchio, Giancarlo Chiaia, Francesco Ciardulli, Antonio Francone
PDF
waves.29
Akihiko Kimura, Taro Kakinuma
PDF
waves.30
Kourosh Hejazi, AmirReza Ghavami, Abolfazl Aslani
PDF
waves.31
Navid Tahvildari
PDF
waves.32
Fabio Dentale, Ferdinando Reale, Felice D'Alessandro, Leonardo Damiani, Angela Di Leo, Eugenio Pugliese Carratelli, Giuseppe Roberto Tomasicchio
PDF
waves.33
Motohiko Umeyama
PDF
waves.34
Sara Corvaro, Alessandro Mancinelli, Maurizio Brocchini
PDF
waves.35
Luca Centurioni, Lance Braasch, Enrico Di Lauro, Pasquale Contestabile, Francesco De Leo, Raffaella Casotti, Leopoldo Franco, Diego Vicinanza
PDF
waves.36

Swash, Nearshore Currents, and Long Waves

Marine Le Gal, Damien Violeau, Michel Benoit
PDF
currents.1
Mark Klein, Andrew Symonds, Marcel Zijlema, Dan Messiter, Michael Dufour
PDF
currents.2
Alejandro M. Hammeken, Richard R. Simons
DOC
currents.3
Yavuz Ozeren, Daniel Wren, Weiming Wu
PDF
currents.4
Lise Petitjean, Damien Sous, Vincent Rey, Frédéric Bouchette, François Sabatier, Samuel Meulé
PDF
currents.5
Enrique M Padilla, Jose M Alsina
PDF
currents.6
Saeed Rezaei Yeknami, Mohsen Soltanpour, Zahra Ranji
DOC
currents.7
Aykut Ayca, Patrick Joseph Lynett, Rick Wilson
PDF
currents.8
Zahra Ranji, Kourosh Hejazi, Mohsen Soltanpour, Mohammad Reza Allahyar
DOC
currents.9
Ryota Nakamura, Tomoya Shibayama
DOC
currents.10
Andrew Mark Symonds, Thomas Vijverberg, Sander Post, Bart-Jan van der Spek, Johan Henrotte, Marius Sokolewicz
PDF
currents.11
Luis Humberto Montoya, Patrick Lynett
PDF
currents.12
Frederic M Evers, Willi H Hager
PDF
currents.13
Alessandro Romano, Marcello Di Risio, Matteo G Molfetta, Giorgio Bellotti, Davide Pasquali, Paolo Sammarco, Leonardo Damiani, Paolo De Girolamo
PDF
currents.14
Benjamin Carrion, Luis Burgos, Carlos Rozas
PDF
currents.15
Soroush Abolfathi, Jonathan Pearson
PDF
currents.16
Shinji Sato, Shohei Ohkuma
PDF
currents.17

Sediment Transport and Morphology

Toshinori Ishikawa, Takaaki Uda, Masumi Serizawa, Mitsunaga Okamoto, Yasuhito Noshi, Shiho Miyahara
PDF
sediment.1
Ken-ichi Uzaki, Masashi Yoneyama, Shiori Okuma, Akira Tai, Yoshito Ikehata
DOC
sediment.2
H. Anil Ari Guner, Cihan Sahin, Yalcin Yuksel, Esin Cevik
PDF
sediment.3
Takaaki Uda, Masumi Serizawa, Shiho Miyahara
PDF
sediment.4
Shiho Miyahara, Takaaki Uda, Masumi Serizawa
PDF
sediment.5
Masumi Serizawa, Takaaki Uda, Shiho Miyahara
PDF
sediment.6
Akio Kobayashi, Takaaki Uda, Yasuhito Noshi
PDF
sediment.7
Toshiro San-nami, Takaaki Uda, Masashi Yamada, Toshinori Ishikawa
PDF
sediment.8
Hitoshi Tanaka, Vo Cong Hoang, Viet Trung Nguyen
PDF
sediment.9
Alejandro López-Ruiz, Rafael J. Bergillos, Miguel Ortega-Sánchez, Miguel A. Losada
PDF
sediment.10
Vo Cong Hoang, Hitoshi Tanaka, Yuta Mitobe, Keiko Udo, Akira Mano
PDF
sediment.11
Alfonso Miguel Jiménez-Robles, Stefano Lanzoni, Miguel Ortega-Sánchez
PDF
sediment.12
Rafael J Bergillos, Gerd Masselink, Robert T McCall, Miguel Ortega-Sánchez
PDF
sediment.13
Lihwa Lin, Zeki Demirbilek, jessica Podoski, Thomas Smith, Lihwa Lin
DOC
sediment.14
K M Ahtesham Hossain Raju, Shinji Sato
PDF
sediment.15
Carmen Zarzuelo, M Diéz-Minguito, A D’Alpaos, L Carniello, J Rosal-Salido, M Ortega-Sánchez
PDF
sediment.16
Carla Pereira, Carlos Coelho, Paulo A. Silva
DOC
sediment.17
VASILEIOS AFENTOULIS, Vasiliki Tsoukala, Bijan Mohammadi
PDF
sediment.18
Pushpa Dissanayake, Jennifer Brown, Harshinie Karunarathna
DOC
sediment.19
Umut Turker, Oral Yagci, Amin Riazi, Sedat Kabdasli
PDF
sediment.20
Berna Ayat Aydogan, Nobuhisa Kobayashi, Yalçın Yüksel, Burak Aydoğan
PDF
sediment.21
Nikolaos Karagiannis, Theofanis Karambas, Christopher Koutitas
PDF
sediment.22
Georgios Leftheriotis, Athanassios Dimas
PDF
sediment.23
Vincent Leys, Moritz Lehmann
PDF
sediment.24
Manuel Cobos, María Clavero, Sandro Longo, Asunción Baquerizo, Miguel Angel Losada
PDF
sediment.25
Giuseppe Roberto Tomasicchio, Felice D'Alessandro, Giuseppe Barbaro, Francesco Ciardulli, Antonio Francone, Sahameddin Mahmoudi Kurdistani
PDF
sediment.26
Alex Sheremet, Cihan Sahin, Andrew J. Manning
PDF
sediment.27
Mohsen Soltanpour, Hadi Shamsnia, Tomaya Shibayama, Ryota Nakamura, Akifumi Tatekoji
PDF
sediment.28
Angels Fernandez-Mora, Jan S. Ribberink, Joep van der Zanden, Jebbe J. van der Werf, Niels G. Jacobsen
PDF
sediment.29
Joep van der Zanden, Dominic A. van der A, Tom O'Donoghue, David Hurther, Ivan Caceres, Peter D. Thorne, Jebbe J. van der Werf, Suzanne J.M.H. Hulscher, Jan S. Ribberink
PDF
sediment.30
Hyun Dong Kim, Nobuhisa Kobayashi, Xavier Chavez Cardenas
PDF
sediment.31
Thais Nunes Coutinho, Leonardo Carvalho de Jesus, Julio Tomás Aquije Chacaltana
PDF
sediment.32
Kasper Kaergaard, Simon Mortensen, Rolf Deigaard, Darrell Strauss, Shannon Hunt
DOC
sediment.33
Mehmet Öztürk, Paul Work
PDF
sediment.34
Carla Faraci, Carmelo Petrotta, Pietro Scandura, Enrico Foti, Paolo Blondeaux
PDF
sediment.35
Mehrdad Orooghi Amidi, Mohsen Soltanpour, Zahra Ranji
DOC
sediment.36

Coastal Structures

Francesco Aristodemo, Domenico Davide Meringolo, Paolo Veltri
PDF
structures.1
Kenichiro Shimosako, Taro Arikawa, Masahide Takeda, Kazuyoshi Kihara, Yasushi Hosokawa, Takayuki Fueki, Koichi Masuda, Tomoki Ikoma, Shuichi Nagata, Hiroki Osawa, Tsuyoshi Miyazaki
PDF
structures.2
Sara Mizar Formentin, Giuseppina Palma, Pasquale Contestabile, Diego Vicinanza, Barbara Zanuttigh
DOC
structures.3
Chris Wim Keppers, Christian Seifart, Toby Johnson, Joao Goncalves, Cyrielle Cayrol, Sylvain Perrin
PDF
structures.4
Tugce Yuksel, Yalcin Yuksel, Busra Basaran, Esin Cevik
PDF
structures.5
Marcel R.A. van Gent, Guido Wolters, Ivo M. van der Werf
PDF
structures.6
JOSEP RAMON MEDINA, JORGE MOLINES
PDF
structures.7
yalcin yuksel, Zeynep Tugce Yuksel, Burak Aydogan, Esin Cevik, Berken Kurtulus
PDF
structures.8
Maria Piedad Herrera, Ainoha Hoyos, Josep Ramon Medina
PDF
structures.9
Montse Vílchez, Pilar Díaz-Carrasco, María Clavero, Miguel Ortega-Sánchez, Miguel A. Losada
PDF
structures.10
Aykut Pamuk, Yumi Okabe, Shinji Sato
PDF
structures.11
Pasquale Contestabile, Ferrante Vincenzo, Enrico Di Lauro, Diego Vicinanza
PDF
structures.12
José Sande, Enrique Peña, Enrique Maciñeira
PDF
structures.13
Antonio Corredor Molguero, M. Esther Gómez-Martín, Enrique Peña, Josep R. Medina
PDF
structures.14
Davide Banfi, Alison Raby, David Simmonds
PDF
structures.15
Sukru Emrah ARIKAN, Nurgul GULTEKIN, Alp Kucukosmanoglu, Berguzar Ozbahceci, Mehmet SAG, Yasin KILIC, Fariz KOCA
PDF
structures.16
Tomoyuki Takabatake, Yukinobu Oda, Kazunori Ito, Takahide Honda
PDF
structures.17
Traian Ionut Marin, Boyan Savov
PDF
structures.18
Sohei Maruyama, Tomotsuka Takayama, Kenichiro Shimosako, Akihiko Yahiro, Kojiro Suzuki, Toru Aota, Masashi Tanaka, Akira Matsumoto, Minoru Hanzawa
PDF
structures.19
Roel Bijlard, Gosse Steendam, Henk Verhagen, Jentsje van der Meer
PDF
structures.20
Burak Aydogan, Berna Ayat, Yalçın Yüksel, Esin Çevik, Özgen Goller
PDF
structures.21
Stefania Naty, Antonino Viviano, Enrico Foti
DOC
structures.22
Hisham Elsafti, Hocine Oumeraci, Hans Scheel
PDF
structures.23
Luis Fermin Cordova Lopez, Daniela Salerno, Fabio Dentale, Alessandro Capobianco, Mariano Buccino
PDF
structures.24
Hadi Ghasemi, Morteza Kolahdoozan, Enrique Pena, Javier Ferreras, Andrés Figuero
DOC
structures.25
mustafa esen, Işıkhan Güler, Hülya Cihan, Erdinç Söğüt
PDF
structures.26
Mario Lopez, Francisco Taveira-Pinto, Paulo Rosa-Santos
PDF
structures.27
Mariano Buccino, Fabio Dentale, Daniela Salerno, Pasquale Contestabile
PDF
structures.28
Andrew Malcolm Cornett, Peter Laurich, Enrique Gardeta, Daniel Pelletier
PDF
structures.29
Denis Istrati, Ian G Buckle, Pedro Lomonaco, Solomon Yim, Ahmad Itani
PDF
structures.30
Robert Brian Mayon, Zoheir Sabeur, Mingyi Tan, Kamal Djidjeli
PDF
structures.31
Izmail Kantarzhi, Sergii Kivva, Natalia V Shunko
PDF
structures.32
Sigurdur Sigurdarson, Jentsje van der Meer
PDF
structures.33
COUTOSTHEVENOT Marie, HONG Kyung-Wook
PDF
structures.34
Verena Krebs, Till Quadflieg, Christian Grimm, Max Schwab, Holger Schüttrumpf
PDF
structures.35
Bobbie Corbett, Nicholas Wellwood, David Shing, Leslie Angus Jackson
PDF
structures.36
Sohaib Rashid Sulaiman Alahmed, Qingping Zou
PDF
structures.37
Maryam Massah Fard, Saeid Pourzeynali, Seyed Ahmad Lashteh Neshaei
DOC
structures.38
Engin Bilyay, Berguzar Ozbahceci, Gulsen Kiziroglu, Selahattin Bacanli
PDF
structures.39
Jentsje W. van der Meer, William Allsop, Tom Bruce, Julien De Rouck, Tim Pullen, Holger Schuttrumph, Peter Troch, Barbara Zanuttigh
PDF
structures.40
Mohammad Daliri, Fabio Dentale, Daniela Salerno, Mariano Buccino
PDF
structures.41
Gosse Jan Steendam, Jentsje Wouter van der Meer, Andre van Hoven, Astrid Labrujere
PDF
structures.42
katsuhiro okada, kojiro suzuki, taro arikawa
PDF
structures.43
Babak Banijamali, Amirhamed Alviri, Ehsan Rastgoftar, Mohsen Soltanpour
PDF
structures.44
Remziye Ilayda TAN, Yalçın YUKSEL, Yeşim CELIKOGLU
PDF
structures.45
Theide Wöffler, Moritz Kreyenschulte, Jan Oetjen, Klemens Uliczka, Holger Schüttrumpf
PDF
structures.46
Koen Van Doorslaer, Julien De Rouck, Jentsje Van der Meer
PDF
structures.47
Kishan Tulsi, Koos Schoonees, Magenthran Ruthenavelu, Gregory Davids, Robert Vonk, Francios Stroh, Nic Herrington
PDF
structures.48
Mohammad Javad Mohajeri, Mehdi Shafieefar, Soheil Radfar
PDF
structures.49
Paul Bouton, Frans Van Eeden, Marthinus Retief, Francois De Roubaix, Johan Kieviet
PDF
structures.50

Coastal Management, Environment, and Risk

Yasumitsu Mikami
PDF
management.1
Jeremy David Bricker, Volker Roeber, Hitoshi Tanaka
DOC
management.2
Pablo Ignacio Cortes, P.A Catalán
PDF
management.3
Jan Oetjen, Max Engel, Helmut Brückner, Shiva P. Pudasaini, Holger Schüttrumpf
PDF
management.4
Angela Vazquez, Gregorio Iglesias
PDF
management.5
Christian Kaehler, Christian Schlamkow, Fokke Saathoff
PDF
management.6
Susana Lizondo, Kevin Barry, Joshua Reilly, Julie Ascoop, Howard Neil Southgate, Matilda Kitou, Daniel Walsh, Steve Lahiffe, Tom Tiernan
PDF
management.7
Nataliya Kamenova Andreeva, Nikolay Valchev, Bogdan Prodanov, Petya Eftimova, Iliyan Kotsev, Lyubomir Dimitrov
PDF
management.8
Shima Nabinejad, Holger Schüttrumpf
PDF
management.9
Kadir Orhan, Roberto Mayerle, Rangaswami Narayanan, Wahyu Pandoe
PDF
management.10
Nico Valentini, Leonardo Damiani, Matteo Gianluca Molfetta, Alessandra Saponieri
PDF
management.11
Mario Welzel, Tobias Kreklow, Torsten Schlurmann, Arndt Hildebrandt
PDF
management.12
Francesco De Leo, Giovanni Besio, Guido Zolezzi, Marco Bezzi, Tania Floqi, Idlir Lami
PDF
management.13
Nikolay Valchev, Petya Eftimova, Nataliya Andreeva, Bogdan Prodanov
PDF
management.14
Valeria Chávez-Cerón, Edgar Mendoza-Baldwin, Erika Ramírez-Méndez, Rodolfo Silva-Casarín
PDF
management.15
Rosaria Ester Musumeci, Laura Maria Stancanelli, Enrico Foti
PDF
management.16
Petya Eftimova, Nikolay Valchev, Nataliya Andreeva, Bogdan Prodanov, Lyubomir Dimitrov
PDF
management.17
Yan Ding, Keh-Chia Yeh, Shao-Tang Wei
DOC
management.18
Erik M Horstman, Karin R Bryan, Julia C Mullarney, Conrad A Pilditch
PDF
management.19
Franck Mazas, Luc Hamm
PDF
management.20
Adam Steven Keen, Patrick Lynett, Martin Eskijian, Aykut Ayça
PDF
management.21
Akifumi Tatekoji, Ryota Nakamura, Tomoya Shibayama
PDF
management.22
Ayse Karanci, Emily Berglund, Margery Overton
PDF
management.23
Mara Jauane Nicholas, Ravindra Jayaratne, Takayuki Suzuki, Tomoya Shibayama
PDF
management.24
Mustafa Kemal Cambazoglu, Cheryl Ann Blain
PDF
management.25